2017 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 7 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 10 420 60 60 0 60 60 60 60 59 60 0 59 60 420
2 Andy Merchant 7 386 50 0 0 0 0 59 58 56 0 57 50 56 386
3 Jamie Maidment 6 336 49 58 58 57 0 0 0 0 0 58 56 0 336
4 David Pennington 5 296 59 0 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 60 58 0 296
5 John Gretton 5 274 55 0 56 54 0 0 0 57 0 0 52 0 274
6 Terry Butcher 5 271 0 0 54 53 0 0 57 0 0 56 51 0 271
7 Peter Stiff 4 234 58 59 59 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 234
8 Dan Jenkins 4 228 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 58 0 59 55 0 228
9 Martin Sutton 4 224 0 0 0 55 0 0 59 0 0 0 53 57 224
10 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 213 53 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 49 53 213
11 Simon Smith 3 168 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 58 168
12 Chris Smith (snr) 3 156 0 0 53 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 156
13 Ian MacKenzie 3 141 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 47 0 141
14 Lesley Pearce 3 135 37 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 135
15 Paul Hart 2 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
16 Denise Kemp 2 112 0 57 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
17 Adam Jones (snr) 2 106 54 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
18 Steve Shore 1 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 59
19 Adam Jones 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
19 Barry Simpson 1 57 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
19 Mark Waller 1 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 57
22 Adrian Cartwright 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 55
23 Richard Dean 1 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 54
24 Charmaine Sterling 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
25 Peter Harley 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
26 Jan Harvey 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
27 Mike Hennessy 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
28 Jenny Harley 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
28 Hannah Bardell 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 46
30 Hannah Shean 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
31 Clayton Thomas 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
32 Alex Sinclair 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
33 Grace Goodall 1 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
34 George Applewhite 1 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
35 Daniel Mayes 1 40 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
36 Julie Kane 1 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
37 Jane Harris 1 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36

Sunday Handicap League: 6 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 9 360 60 60 0 60 60 60 60 60 0 60 60 360
2 Andy Merchant 7 347 59 0 0 0 59 58 58 0 59 53 54 347
3 Jamie Maidment 5 258 37 58 56 0 0 0 0 0 56 51 0 258
4 David Pennington 4 231 55 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 57 59 0 231
5 John Gretton 4 227 54 0 59 0 0 0 59 0 0 55 0 227
6 Terry Butcher 4 223 0 0 54 0 0 57 0 0 58 54 0 223
7 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 214 52 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 46 58 214
8 Dan Jenkins 3 168 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 60 52 0 168
9 Peter Stiff 3 167 51 59 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167
10 Martin Sutton 3 161 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 0 0 49 53 161
11 Simon Smith 3 158 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 56 158
12 Ian MacKenzie 3 144 41 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 48 0 144
13 Paul Hart 2 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 0 59 0 116
14 Chris Smith (snr) 2 112 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 112
15 Denise Kemp 2 110 0 57 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
16 Lesley Pearce 2 83 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 83
17 Richard Dean 1 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 59
18 Clayton Thomas 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
18 Barry Simpson 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
20 George Applewhite 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
20 Mark Waller 1 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 57
22 Daniel Mayes 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
23 Adrian Cartwright 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 55
24 Adam Jones 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
25 Steve Shore 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 52
26 Adam Jones (snr) 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
27 Hannah Bardell 1 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
28 Charmaine Sterling 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
28 Peter Harley 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
30 Grace Goodall 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
31 Jenny Harley 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
32 Alex Sinclair 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
33 Julie Kane 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
34 Jan Harvey 1 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
35 Hannah Shean 1 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
36 Jane Harris 1 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
37 Mike Hennessy 1 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38

Sunday Veterans League: 6 events to count 

Pos Veterans Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Andy Merchant 7 347 51 0 0 0 60 59 58 0 59 55 56 347
2 John Gretton 4 234 57 0 58 0 0 0 60 0 0 59 0 234
3 Terry Butcher 4 228 0 0 56 0 0 58 0 0 58 56 0 228
4 Peter Stiff 3 179 60 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 179
4 Dan Jenkins 3 179 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 60 60 0 179
6 Simon Smith 3 176 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 59 176
7 Martin Sutton 3 175 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 57 58 175
8 Ian MacKenzie 3 160 50 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 0 53 0 160
9 Denise Kemp 2 116 0 59 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
10 Chris Smith (snr) 2 109 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 109
11 Lesley Pearce 2 102 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 102
12 Barry Simpson 1 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Steve Shore 1 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60
14 Mike Hennessy 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
15 Adrian Cartwright 1 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
16 Adam Jones 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
17 Jenny Harley 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
17 Richard Dean 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 55
19 Jan Harvey 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
20 Adam Jones (snr) 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
21 Peter Harley 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
22 Julie Kane 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
23 Jane Harris 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47

Sunday Ladies League: 7 events to count

1 Ladies Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 240 60 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 60 240
2 Lesley Pearce 3 171 52 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 171
3 Denise Kemp 2 120 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
4 Charmaine Sterling 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
5 Jan Harvey 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
5 Hannah Bardell 1 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
7 Jenny Harley 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
8 Hannah Shean 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
9 Grace Goodall 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Daniel Mayes 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
11 Julie Kane 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
12 Jane Harris 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

Sunday Junior League: 6 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   10   25   10   25   10   25   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 240 60 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 60 240
2 Clayton Thomas 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 Alex Sinclair 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 Grace Goodall 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
5 George Applewhite 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
6 Daniel Mayes 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55

Sunday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 17 Apr 1 May 14 May 10 Jun 25 Jun 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   10   Hilly   10   10   10   10   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 240 60 0 0 60 0 60 60 240
2 Grace Goodall 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 George Applewhite 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 Daniel Mayes 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 57

BAR (Only listing those who have ridden the Club Hilly and the Club Road Race)

Pos Best All Rounder Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time Hilly Time RR Place
1 Chris Smith III 297 5 from 5 59 00:21:15 58 00:56:49 60 01:50:00 60 00:45:39 60 1
                           
2 Jamie Maidment 226 4 from 5 56 00:23:27 55 01:03:14 0 00:00:00 57 00:52:34 58 3
3 Peter Stiff 225 4 from 5 54 00:23:49 56 01:02:09 0 00:00:00 58 00:49:48 57 4
4 Martin Sutton 213 4 from 5 52 00:24:21 53 01:05:56 0 00:00:00 55 00:53:58 53 8
5 Terry Butcher 196 4 from 5 47 00:25:26 44 01:15:46 0 00:00:00 53 00:59:55 52 9
6 Chris Smith (snr) 162 4 from 5 23 00:30:07 42 01:20:28 0 00:00:00 51 01:04:44 46 15
                           
7 John Gretton 159 3 from 5 51 00:24:45 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 54 00:54:34 54 7

Fastest 10 - 0:19:59 - Paul Hart (Championship 10, Bulphan)
Fastest 25 - 0:48:17 - Paul Hart (Club Record)
Fastest 50 - 1:58:08 - Chris Smith III
Hilly TT Winner - Chris Smith III
Road Race Winner - Chris Smith III



TT Results